NOTICE OF PRIVACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

DEAR CUSTOMER, USER OR VISITOR:

"Authorizes FOU Out of LO COmún to treat your personal data. The purpose of the authorization is the sending of campaign information, product and service information, welcome, activity notifications, promotions, benefits, offers and launches, loyalty programs and for the purposes indicated in the personal data processing policy published on our website. In any case you have the right to know, update, rectify and delete your personal data at any time. Our address is Calle 43F number 17 - 419, mail:

contacto@fou.com.co and phone is 4446565 "

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

FOU Out of LO COmún. NIT 811.008.298 - 6 Domicile: Medellín - Colombia

Address: 

Cir 4 # 70-62 / Kr 35 # 8a-44

Telephone: (+57)3187089007 and email contacto@fou.com.co

1. INTRODUCTION

FOU Out of LO COmún. taking into account their condition as data controller, it is allowed to formulate the present text in order to comply with current regulations and define the framework for the attention of inquiries and complaints about the treatment of personal data collected and handle in accordance with the Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and the regulatory decree 1377 of 2013, and other complementary rules. The right to Habeas Data according to the law is the one that every person has to know, update and rectify the information that is has collected on it in archives and data banks of a public or private nature and with it guarantees to all citizens the power of decision and control over their personal information, in this sense, FOU Fuera de LO Coún. proceeds to define in this document, these policies taking into account that for the development of its corporate purpose, it is continuously collecting and processing personal data.

2. DEFINITIONS:

a) Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of personal data. b) Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment. c) Personal data: Any information linked or able to associate with one or several natural persons determined or determinable.d) Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, which by itself or in association with others, performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the Treatment Manager.e ) Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, which by itself or in association with others, decides on the basis of data and / or the treatment of the data. F) Owner: Natural person whose personal data are subject of Treatment.g) Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.

3. OBJECT

In this policy, FOU Fuera de LO COmún. establishes the necessary guidelines to protect the Personal Data of the Owners, as well as the purpose of the collection of the information, the Rights of the Owners, the area responsible for dealing with the complaints and claims, and the procedures that must be exhausted to know, update , rectify and / or suppress the information by the holders.

4. SCOPE OF APPLICATION

This Manual applies to all personal databases that are in the possession of FOU Fuera de LO COún, including databases of employees and suppliers, and those in the possession of those in charge of data processing. Personnel that act in the name of FOU Outside of LO Coun. and will be applicable to personal data registered in any database that makes them susceptible to Treatment by FOU Fuera de LO COmún. as well as by those responsible for the processing of personal data that operate on behalf of FOU Fuera de LO COún. with the limitations and restrictions that the Law itself establishes, as long as it is not public information.